The last link you selected took you outside of the new MWGA site.  This page still resides on the old site, but is scheduled to be converted soon.  The menu buttoms, above, do not work, but clicking anywhere in this heading, will take you back to the home page of the new site, where the menu buttoms are active.

2002 MWPGA TOURNAMENT
INFORMATION AND RESULTS

complete and submit an Entry/Registration Form 
at least 10 days be fore events you wish to enter/attend

Event
Information

Event Info/Results/Updates

May 11

Annual Meeting  and Spring Scramble

$83 members
$93 non-mbrs
$10 Annual Mtg only

Links of Novi
50395 Ten Mile
Novi

(248) 380-9595

Barb Porter

Entry Form

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Division

Winner

Runner-up

A

Sue Macinkowicz

Joyce Harlukowicz

B

Kathy Janes

Lori Rogers

C

Deb Pringle

Mo Lennox

D

Pat Wilson

Jill Bekish

GOLFER OF THE YEAR

Place

Name

Points

1st

Deb Robert

1062.5

2nd

Sue Macinkowicz

830

3rd

Sophia Kang

775

4th

Deb Horning

605

5th

Carol Sheridan

550

6th

Lori Rogers

525

7th

Betty Vandeputte

512.5

8th

Darla Matthews

500

9th

Ann Lauer

412.5

10th

Joan Garety

400

2001 Most Improved Golfer - Deb Pringle

 

Links of Novi Scramble Results

Course East South West
Course Length 2530 yds 2337 yds 2722 yds
Course Rating 34.6 32.2 35.8
Slope 118 112 130

W/E Division

LOW GROSS

G

N

LOW NET

G

N

1st

Kirk

63

57

1st

Macinkowicz

66

59

Treciak

Kurtz

Rogers

Neff

Lennox

Janes

2nd

Murray, T

65

61

2T

Wilson, R

68

60

Trepicone

Hill, C

Lewicki

Abbeg, D

Vandeputte

Abbeg, N

3rd

Lauer

66

61

2T

Bennett

69

60

Birch

Petraitis

Bertolino

Pirslin

Abbs

Bekish

4th

Schwyn

68

61

4th

Robert

67

60

Broomall

Korte

Pysh-Denison

Schwab

Bayagich

Pinazza

E/S Division

LOW GROSS

G

N

LOW NET

G

N

1st

Weber

68

56

1st

Serra

70

59

Hanke

Wold

Habel

MacIntosh

Foster

Pegues

2nd

Kersjes

71

61

2nd

Nolan, S

71

61

Pinkard

Eva

McNish

Brennan

Seymour

Nolan, C

3rd

Wyer

74

61

3rd

Loder

74

64

Sanchez

Witek

O'Hara

Montemayer

Stecher

Budd

4th

Filary

75

71

4th

McQuade

80

67

Buzynski

O'Neil

Poulin

Berdys

Kokko

Beard

S/W Division

LOW GROSS

G

N

LOW NET

G

N

1st

Lewandowski

67

57

1st

Wilkie

70

60

Comstock, D

Rivers

Maritato

Vandenbroker

Johnson, L

Wilson

2nd

Wojtowicz

70

60

2nd

Hartwick

70

60

Tan

Jones, B

Shelton, K

Duke

Feller

Wallace

3rd

Kruitoff

71

62

3rd

Horning

72

62

Williams, D

Shelton, P

Cleland

Gagnon

Irwin, P

Bessette

4th

Figa

71

62

4th

Rudder

74

64

Rudd

Bogart

Meyers

Shorr

DeMaire

Knight

5th

Shaw

73

65

Kreason

Standerfer

Jocque

Bold - prize winners

May 18

2-Person Best Ball

$58 members
$78 non-mbrs

Sugarbush
1 Sugarbush Dr
Davison

(810) 653-3326

Cynthia Pinkard

 

Holes 1 - 9 10 - 18 1 - 18
Course Length 2536 yds 2498 yds 5034 yds
Course Rating 35.1 35.2 70.3
Slope 127 127 127

FIRST FLIGHT

LOW GROSS

G

N

LOW NET

G

N

1st

Bertolino

78

67

1st

Hill

81

63

Lauer

Hopp

2nd

Petraitis

78

68

2nd

Witek

85

63

Kang

Loder

3rd

Presser

79

67

3rd

Schwab

79

68

Stocker

Robert

4th

Bowerman

81

71

4th

Macinkowicz

82

68

Elias

Janes

5th

Kreason

85

70

5th

Gagnon

89

71

Shaw

Horning

6th

Osga

86

71

6th

Snow

87

72

Hamilton

Kurtz, P.

7th

Abbeg

88

73

7th

Armstrong

115

88

Wilson, R.

88

73

Merrick

115

88

SECOND FLIGHT

LOW GROSS

G

N

LOW NET

G

N

1st

Porter

85

65

1st

Vandenbroker

93

64

Rogers

85

65

Wilson, P.

93

64

2nd

Pinkard

86

65

2nd

Madej

88

65

Kersjes

86

65

Cherry

88

65

3rd

Rudd

88

67

3rd

Shelton, P.

95

68

Serra

88

67

Westcott

95

68

4th

Reeve

93

70

4th

Habel

95

68

Cook

93

70

Wallace

95

68

5th

Romero-Mezza

94

69

5th

Masek

99

68

Wood

94

69

Jocque

99

68

6th

Gariepy

94

71

6th

Batche

111

82

Howell

94

71

Allen

111

82

7th

Wold, S.

111

83

MIXED FLIGHT

LOW GROSS

G

N

LOW NET

G

N

1st

Weiss, M.

81

72

1st

Woodruff

97

69

Weiss, D.

81

72

McNish

97

69

2nd

Bass, D.

84

71

2nd

DeMaire, J.

107

70

Bennett, K.

84

71

DeMaire, P.

107

70

3rd

Pilon, T.

87

71

3rd

Hanchett-Card

106

71

Pilon, K.

87

71

Card, D.

106

71

4th

Rudder, C.

88

72

4th

Burney, A.

96

73

Rudder, C.

88

72

Gage, R.

96

73

5th

Peet, B.

94

76

5th

McQuade, D.

99

74

Peet, S.

94

76

McQuade, C.

99

74

6th

Karl, M.

95

77

6th

Bessette, G.

108

82

Karl, J.

95

77

Bessette, F.

108

82

7th

Berdys, B.

108

80

7th

Abbeg, D.

104

71

Berdys, T.

108

80

Abbeg, N.

104

71

8th

Koneda, P.

111

84

Koneda, P.

111

84

8th

Koneda

111

84

Koneda

111

84

Bold - prize winners

May 25-26

 

MWPGA Scramble
(entry deadline 5/11/01)

$55 per person
accomodations

Ostego Club
The Lakes
M32 East
Gaylord, MI

Ostego Club
The Loon
4400 Championship
Gaylord, MI

(877) 465-3175

Sara Wold

Entry Form

The Lakes
Holes 1 - 9 10 - 18 1 - 18
Course Length 2200 yds 2752 yds 4952 yds
Course Rating 36.1 32.4 68.5
Slope 124 120 122

THE LAKES - Sat. May 25

FIRST FLIGHT

LOW GROSS

G

N

LOW NET

G

N

1st

Abbeg, D.

65

56

1st

Heikkila

66

56

Abbeg, N.

Wedley

Wilson, R.

Hanchette-Card

Peet

DeMaire

2nd

Osga

65

60

2nd

Snow

67

56

Pinkard

Kurtz, P.

Harlukowicz

Kurtz

Hamilton

Zwolensky

3rd

Janes

67

58

3rd

Brennan

70

59

Horning

Nolan, C.

Gagnon

Nolan, S.

Shelton, P.

Eva

4th

Witek

68

60

4th

Wojtowicz

69

60

Loder

Tan

Shorr

Dillay

Fleming

Hroba

5th

Holgate

70

61

5th

Pierce

75

66

Volkenburg

Siebold

Dawe

Tesner

Lacelle

Zink

SECOND FLIGHT

LOW GROSS

G

N

LOW NET

G

N

1st

Hawthorne

67

55

1st

Laundy

67

54

Martyn

McLean

Krault

Stai

Johnson

Collins

2nd

Wold

73

60

2nd

Lajambe

73

58

Serra

Clarke

Cummins

Derosario

MacIntosh

Hanje

3rd

Bogart

74

61

3rd

Matias

75

61

Hoeppner

Cook

Beutel

Schaffer

Koneda

Pidd

4th

Travaglini

76

63

4th

O'Neil

77

63

Gard

Ferrick

Hooper

Brown

Ben-Hendry

Beard

5th

Wright

79

66

Aston

Fenato

Aho

The Loon

Holes 1 - 9 10 - 18 1 - 18
Course Length 2446 yds 2677 yds 5123 yds
Course Rating 34.8 36.3 71.1
Slope 120 122 121

THE LOON - Sun. May 26

FIRST FLIGHT

LOW GROSS

G

N

LOW NET

G

N

1st

Janes

64

55

1st

Snow

71

60

Horning

Kurtz

Gagnon

Kurtz

Shelton

Zwolensky

2nd

Witek

68

60

2nd

Heikkila

70

60

Loder

Wedley

Shorr

Hanchette-Card

Fleming

DeMaire

3rd

Osga

69

64

3rd

Abbeg

71

62

Pinkard

Abbeg

Harlukowicz

Wilson

Hamilton

Peet

4th

Brennan

73

62

4th

Wojtowicz

74

65

Nolan

Tan

Nolan

Dillay

Eva

Hroba

5th

Pierce

80

71

Siebold

Tesner

Zink

SECOND FLIGHT

LOW GROSS

G

N

LOW NET

G

N

1st

Travaglini

72

59

1st

Bogart

74

61

Gard

Hoeppner

Hooper

Beutel

Ben-Hendry

Koneda

2nd

Matias

75

61

2nd

Wold

75

62

Cook

Serra

Schaffer

Cummins

Pidd

MacIntosh

3rd

Wright

76

63

3rd

Lajambe

77

62

Aston

Clarke

Fenato

Derosario

Aho

Hanje

4th

Guthrie

79

65

4th

O'Neil

82

68

Taylor

Ferrick

Summers

Brown

Robinson

Beard

Bold - prize winners

Jun 01

Best 2 of 4

$55 members
$75 non-mbrs

Lake Erie Metropark
14700 Lee Rd.
Rockwood

(734) 379-0048

Penny Irwin

Registration Form

Holes 1 - 9 10 - 18 1 - 18
Course Length xxxx yds xxxx yds 5310 yds
Course Rating 34.8 35.4 69.3
Slope 116 114 115

FIRST FLIGHT

LOW GROSS

G

N

LOW NET

G

N

1st

Vandeputte

154

130

1st

Figa

169

129

Macinkowicz

Osga

Comstock

Pinkard

Rogers

DeMaire

2nd

Kang

160

139

2nd

Horning

168

129

Flood

Weiss

Bowerman

Janes

Petraitis

Gagnon

3rd

Shaw

167

134

3rd

Zwolensky

175

140

Kreason

Kurtz

Standerfer

Craft

Jocque

Manke

4th

Lundie

176

147

4th

Wilson

177

143

Antieau

Hill

Deisler

Abbeg

Wyer

Abbeg

5th

Loder

182

145

Rudder

Witek

Montemayor

SECOND FLIGHT

LOW GROSS

G

N

LOW NET

G

N

1st

Pegues

176

136

1st

Madej

183

137

Vandenbroker

Devine

Karl

Cherry

Schulze

MacPherson

2nd

Karolak

184

139

2nd

Gilliam

185

144

Wallace

Bogart

Irwin

Porter

McQuade

Shelton

3rd

Treciak

186

147

3rd

Nolan

187

144

Pirslin

Eva

Lennox

Franks

Bekish

Brennan

4th

Bennett

194

152

4th

Jones

197

145

Niemur

194

152

Duke

Wilson

194

152

Keys

Waddel

5th

Koneda

201

149

5th

Filary

207

153

Ferrick

Kokko

O'Neil

Pawlak

Beard

 

Jun 02

West MI Two Lady Best Ball

$65  members
$85  non-mbrs

Thornapple Pointe
4747 Champions Cir
Grand Rapids

(616) 554-4747

Pam Tyler

Entry Form

Holes 1 - 9 10 - 18 1 - 18
Course Length 2641 yds 2449 yds 5090 yds
Course Rating 35.0 34.0 69.0
Slope 119 119 119

FIRST FLIGHT

LOW GROSS

G

N

LOW NET

G

N

1st

Buth, Danielle

73

67

1st

Gagnon, Yvette

81

61

1st

Schmid, Barb

73

67

1st

Horning, Deb

81

61

2nd

Bennett, Kris

73

64

2nd

McIlhargey, Kay

75

65

2nd

Edwards, Sally

73

64

2nd

Moleski, Judy

75

65

3rd

Garety, Judy

75

73

3rd

Van Ess, Sue

78

67

3rd

Murray, Jean

75

73

3rd

Kruithoff, Joey

78

67

4th

Degennaro, Carole

81

68

4th

Tyler, Pam

84

70

4th

Chiaramonte, Vicki

81

68

4th

Nault, Margaret

84

70

5th

White, Robin

83

70

5th

Todd, Carole

83

70

SECOND FLIGHT

LOW GROSS

G

N

LOW NET

G

N

1st

McCrystal, Maggie

82

66

1st

Noyola, Kandice

87

59

1st

Cook, Carroll

82

66

1st

Gaskin, Kathy

87

59

2nd

Wold, Sara

87

61

2nd

Rush, Pam

89

66

2nd

MacIntosh, Martha

87

61

2nd

Romence, Julie

89

66

3rd

Wallace, DJ

88

67

3rd

Kinsler, Sue

89

66

3rd

Pinkard, Cynthia

88

67

3rd

Bauman, Mary

89

66

4th

McFarlane, Jaqueline

89

68

4th

Coulter, Vicki

93

72

4th

Butzner, Anna

89

68

4th

Tripoli, Dianne

93

72

5th

Waltman, Linda

89

73

5th

Burch, Cindy

89

73

 

Jun 15

Presidentís Tournament

8 AM shotgun

$75  members
$95  non-mbrs

Brentwood Golf -CC
2450 Havenwood
White Lake

(248) 684-2662

Nancy Serra

Entry Form

Holes 1 - 9 10 - 18 1 - 18
Course Length xxxx yds xxxx yds 5406 yds
Course Rating 36.6 35.3 71.9
Slope 129 119 124

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS PLACES

G

N

NET PLACES

G

N

1st

Robert, Deborah

78

72

1st

Howell, Ellen

83

66

2nd

Lauer, Ann

79

73

2nd

Horning, Deborah

84

70

3rd

Vandeputte, Betty

83

73

3rd

Ponikiewski, Laurie

88

71

4th

Rogers, Lori

87

72

4th

Hartwick, Delores

90

73

5th

Macinkowicz, Sue

87

76

5th

Estabrooks, Shirley

94

73

6th

Fleming, Pam

88

88

6th

Kersjes, Jane

92

73

7th

Wilson, Ruth

91

75

7th

Kurtz, Diane

91

75

8th

Gilliam, Pete

91

75

8th

Loder, Kathy

92

76

9th

Figa, Judy

93

78

9th

Hroba, Luann

97

77

10th

Hopp, Frances

95

77

10th

Bushmmaker, Mary

98

78

11th

Lawson, Minde

96

78

11th

Pirslin, Nancy

97

80

12th

Kurtz, Pam

99

84

12th

Craft, Rose Mary

100

80

13th

Zwolensky, BJ

100

87

13th

Bogart, Laurie

100

80

14th

Hill, Cindy

101

84

14th

Bertolino, Suzanne

101

84

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS PLACES

G

N

NET PLACES

G

N

1st

Janes, Kathy

89

68

1st

Habel, Dawn

95

65

2nd

Madej, Suzanne

92

71

2nd

Snow, Margaret

92

70

3rd

Wyer, Gwen

96

71

3rd

DeMaire, Pat

103

72

4th

Pinkard, Cynthia

96

72

4th

Wallace, DJ

98

73

5th

Porter, Barbara

102

76

5th

Foster, Cristine

108

74

6th

Jones, Brita

102

79

6th

Stockton, Lu

108

77

7th

Karolak, Ginny

105

82

7th

Irwin, Penny

106

80

8th

Schwab, Lisa

108

85

8th

Hanke, Kim

108

80

9th

McQuade, Carol

110

83

9th

Seymore, Juli

116

81

10th

Weber, Dawn

111

89

10th

Coffman, Mary

114

81

11th

Bessette, Faye

113

85

11th

Hendrix, Norene

116

89

12th

Shelton, Pat

118

92

12th

Gariepy, Delores

129

90

13th

Popchock, Karen

128

92

13th

Bekish, Jill

130

94

14th

Schumacher, Rosemary

139

98

W/D

McNish, Joan

-

-

W/D

Tront, Toni

-

-

 

Jun 29
2-Lady Yellow Best Ball
  
2 PM shotgun

$65  members
$85  non-mbrs

Pine Valley GC 
16801 31 Mile Rd.
Ray 


 

(586) 752-9633

Deb Horning

Entry Form

Course Red Blue Gold
Course Length 2400 yds 2192 yds 2488 yds
Course Rating 33.3 32.5 34.5
Slope 108 109 116

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS PLACES

G

N

NET PLACES

G

N

1st

Macinkowicz, Susan

71

60

1st

Bennett, Kris

72

56

Rogers, Lori

Serra, Nancy

2nd

Horning, Debra

74

59

2nd

Witek, Pat

77

60

Gagnon, Yvette

Loder, Kathy

3rd

Lauer, Ann

74

63

3rd

Figa, Judith

76

60

Bertolino, Suzanne

DeMaire, Patricia

4th

Petraitis, Yun

74

61

4th

Olsen, Deb

81

61

Kang, Sophia

Karl, Jessica

5th

Robert, Deb

75

63

5th

Howell, Ellen

80

62

Schwab, Lisa

Filary, Christine

6th

McFarlane, Jacqueline

81

66

6th

Pringle, Deb

84

65

Weiss, Michele

Janes, Kathy

7th

Gaskin, Kathy

85

69

7th

Nolan, Sharon

86

67

Coulter, Vicki

Eva, Mary

8th

Ebner, Judith

85

68

8th

Weber, Dawn Marie

87

68

Lewandowski, Kathryn

Lawson, Minde

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS PLACES

G

N

NET PLACES

G

N

1st

Pysh-Denison, Sonia

82

61

1st

Porter, Barbara

82

59

Farran, Suzanne

Wyer, Gwen

2nd

Madej, Suzanne

83

62

2nd

Hanke, Kimberly

87

59

MacPherson, Terry

Foster, Cristine

3rd

Shelton, Pat

83

64

3rd

Noyola, Kandice

85

59

Rudder, Carol

Tripoli, Dianne

4th

Ingles, Jan

85

62

4th

Oberg, Sara

90

63

Kaiser, Bev

Ebert, Lisa

5th

Kersjes, Jane

85

63

5th

Brandenburg, Michelle

89

63

Popchock, Karen

Reed, Brenda G

6th

Cook, Angie

87

65

6th

Wilson, Pat

87

63

Reeve, Sallie

Vandenbroker, Lillian

7th

Kokko, Rozanne

89

64

7th

Brennan, Kathy

90

67

Pawlak, Suzanne

Nolan, Christy

8th

Jones, Brita

92

71

8th

Poulin, Carole

112

74

Pinkard, Cynthia

Buzynski, Betty

 

Jul 13
Summer Scramble

11:30 AM crossover

$70  members
$90  non-mbrs

Cattails GC
57737 W 9 Mile Rd
South Lyon

(248) 486-8777

Gwen Wyer

Entry Form

Holes 1 - 9 10 - 18 1 - 18
Course Length 2526 yds 2461 yds 4987 yds
Course Rating 35.2 35.0 70.2
Slope 120 116 118

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS PLACES

G

N

NET PLACES

G

N

1st

Abbs, Cynthia

61

59

1st

Feller, Cynthia

67

58

Bertolino, Suzanne

Robson, Elizabeth

Birch, Kim

Tan, Doreen

Brunackey, Andrea

Wojtowicz, Dominie

2nd

Korte, Ruth

63

59

2nd

Hamilton, Judy

64

59

Lauer, Ann

Macinkowicz, Susan

Pinazza, Yvette

Rogers, Lori

Troyanovich, Cindy

Vandeputte, Betty

3rd

Abbeg, Dawn

70

62

3rd

Beaulieu, Carol

70

60

Abbeg, Nancy

Hosler, Brenda

Hill, Cindy

McAllister, Cheryl

Wilson, Ruth

Murdock, Margaret

4th

Kreason, Patty

70

62

4th

Duke, Kathy

72

62

Masek, Beth

Matthews, Darla

Shaw, Susan

Serra, Nancy

Standerfer, Deb

Stockton, Lu

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS PLACES

G

N

NET PLACES

G

N

1st

Burney, Ann

68

56

1st

Dorr, Sue

69

57

Porter, Barbara

Hoenscheid, Deborah

Pringle, Deb

Irwin, Penny

Wallace, D.J.

Joseph, Lisa

2nd

Bogart, Laurie

69

58

2nd

Bekish, Jill

70

59

DeMaire, Patricia

Bushmaker, Mary

Loder, Kathy

Pilon, Karen

Witek, Pat

Pirslin, Nancy

3rd

Karl, Jessica

71

59

3rd

Brennan, Kathy

72

61

McQuade, Carol

Eva, Mary

Montemayor, Marilyn

Franks, Marie

Oliver, Mary Beth

Nolan, Sharon

4th

Beard, Marie

74

62

4th

Filary, Christine

76

63

Callaghan, Carol

Kokko, Rozanne

Cotton, Karen

Lewandowski, Carol

Guzman, Genevieve

Pawlak, Suzanne

 

Jul 27
2-Lady Best Ball
8 AM shotgun

$60 members
$80 non-mbrs

Bruce Hills GC
6771 Taft Rd
Romeo

(586) 752-7244

Pat DeMaire

Entry Form

Holes 1 - 9 10 - 18 1 - 18
Course Length 2656 yds 2263 yds 4919 yds
Course Rating     67.4
Slope     108

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS PLACES

G

N

NET PLACES

G

N

1st

Presser, Debbie

72

61

1st

Madej, Suzanne

77

58

Stocker, Darci

Cherry, Sue

2nd

Murray, Trish

73

67

2nd

Kreason, Patty

74

58

Vandeputte, Betty

Shaw, Susan

3rd

Horning, Debra

78

61

3rd

Guyer, Connie

80

62

Gagnon, Yvette

Vandenbroker, Lillian

4th

Comstock, Deborah

78

64

4th

Janes, Kathy

83

63

Ossola, Mary Jane

Pringle, Deb

5th

Bowerman, Jan

79

68

5th

Pinkard, Cynthia

83

65

Flood, Karin

Kersjes, Jane

6th

Rogers, Lori

80

71

6th

Rudd, Doris

84

65

Macinkowicz, Susan

Pegues, Francine

7th

Sheridan, Carrol

80

72

7th

Broessel, Teresa

87

67

Cardona, Linda

Serra, Nancy

8th

Osga, Ronda

87

68

8th

Boorsma, Traci

89

71

Porter, Barbara

Ebert, Lisa

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS PLACES

G

N

NET PLACES

G

N

1st

Wyer, Gwen

82

60

1st

Brandenburg, Michelle

85

59

Wallace, D.J.

Reed, Brenda G

2nd

Niemur, Carol

83

63

2nd

Dorr, Sue

83

61

Pilon, Karen

Hoenscheid, Deborah

3rd

Habel, Dawn

84

62

3rd

Rivers, Sandy

88

62

Weber, Dawn Marie

Wilson, Pat

4th

Worden, Corinne

85

64

4th

Conley, Gail

92

62

Burns, Sandra

Wedley, Susan

5th

Heikkila, Kathy

85

67

5th

O'Neil, Ernestine

89

62

Brancheau, Jane

Beard, Marie

6th

McQuade, Carol

86

62

6th

Hoeppner, Marylyn

89

64

Berdys, Beverly

Bogart, Laurie

7th

Pirslin, Nancy

89

68

7th

Lawson, Minde

89

64

Bekish, Jill

Foster, Cristine

8th

Allen, Mary E.

90

66

8th

Wold, Sara

91

67

Batche, Shirl

DeMaire, Patricia

 

Jul 28
West MI Stroke Play

$51 members
$71 non-mbrs

The Meadows
4645 W Campus Dr
Allendale 49401

(616) 895-1000

Sue Van Ess

Entry Form

Holes 1 - 9 10 - 18 1 - 18
Course Length 2452 yds 2446 yds 4898 yds
Course Rating     68.1
Slope     118

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS PLACES

G

N

NET PLACES

G

N

1st

Stocker, Darci

73

69

1st

Van Ess, Sue

81

74

2nd

Jolly, Beth

82

75

2nd

Northway, Emelyn

83

75

3rd

Root, Mary Ann

86

77

3rd

Tyler, Pam

87

76

4th

Moleski, Judy

88

83

4th

Holbert, Jean

89

77

5th

Draus, Josephine

102

102

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS PLACES

G

N

NET PLACES

G

N

1st

Bennett, Kris

78

63

1st

Kruithoff, Joey

79

65

2nd

Serra, Nancy

87

68

2nd

Butzner, Anna M.

97

72

3rd

Pajakowski, Laurie

95

74

3rd

Wold, Sara

98

73

4th

Bushmaker, Mary

96

77

4th

Pinkard, Cynthia

103

81

5th

Beard, Laurie

107

82

 

Aug 10-11
State Championship

Juniors - Aug 11 only

$107 members
$127 non-mbrs
 $50  juniors

Hunter's Ridge
8101 Byron Rd
Howell

(517) 545-4653

Cynthia Pinkard

Entry Form

Holes 1 - 9 10 - 18 1 - 18
Course Length 2573 yds 2829 yds 5402 yds
Course Rating     70.9
Slope     120

HOLE

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

OUT

MWPGA YARDAGE

327

339

128

308

116

470

117

435

333

2573

HOLE

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

IN

TOTAL

MWPGA YARDS

364

169

422

314

335

337

335

104

449

2829

5402

Entry deadline:  August 1

Accomodations  Rooms are being held at the Ramada Inn off of I-96 Pinckney Exit 137 and Michigan. Call (517) 546-6800 to make your reservation. Mention MWPGA for the group rate discount.

Check pro shop for official yardage and score card.

Includes unlimited range balls both days, golf, lunch on Sunday, prizes.  Carts available at an additional $12 per day.

STATE DIVISION

Flight 1

Name

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

T-Gross

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

T-Net

1st

Netter, Cathleen

71

69

140

67

65

132

2nd

Hiestand, MJ Anderson

72

75

147

74

77

151

3rd

Garety, Joan

74

76

150

74

76

150

1st

Macinkowicz, Susan

80

74

154

70

64

134

2nd

Horning, Debra

84

82

166

73

71

144

3rd

Harlukowicz, Joyce

78

76

154

74

72

146

4th

Robert, Deb

82

75

157

77

70

147

4th

Stocker, Darci

74

83

157

69

78

147

5th

Massa, Julie

80

78

158

78

76

154

5th

Lauer, Ann

79

82

161

74

77

151

6th

Sheridan, Carrol

90

85

175

85

80

165

WD

O'Connell, Moira

83

WD

WD

83

WD

WD

STATE DIVISION

Flight 2

Name

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

T-Gross

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

T-Net

1st

Hill, Cindy

78

82

160

64

68

132

2nd

Bennett, Kris

84

88

172

72

76

148

3rd

Kurtz, Pam

90

88

178

77

75

152

1st

Rogers, Lori

83

85

168

70

72

142

2nd

Osga, Ronda

104

83

187

85

64

149

3rd

Guyer, Connie

90

96

186

72

78

150

4th

Coselman, Jamie

90

88

178

90

88

178

4th

Janes, Kathy

92

98

190

76

82

158

5th

McFarlane, Jacqueline

97

107

204

79

89

168

5th

Pringle, Deb

103

105

208

81

83

164

6th

Snow, M. Margaret

101

106

207

84

89

173

6th

Coulter, Vicki

107

104

211

88

85

173

7th

Foster, Cristine

116

121

237

87

92

179

SENIOR DIVISION

Name

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

T-Gross

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

T-Net

1st

Hopp, Frances

88

91

179

71

74

145

2nd

Wilson, Ruth

93

88

181

76

71

147

3rd

Morton, Linda

97

98

195

77

78

155

1st

Madej, Suzanne

84

95

179

67

78

145

2nd

Karl, Jessica

95

95

190

74

74

148

3rd

Craft, Rose Mary

98

97

195

77

76

153

4th

Pegues, Francine

98

100

198

76

78

154

4th

Burney, Ann

95

108

203

72

85

157

5th

Cotton, Karen

102

100

202

82

80

162

5th

Pilon, Karen

103

116

219

74

87

161

6th

Porter, Barbara

111

113

224

85

87

172

6th

Coury, Barbara

121

108

229

89

76

165

7th

Shelton, Pat

110

118

228

82

90

172

SUPER SENIOR DIVISION

Name

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

T-Gross

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

T-Net

1st

Murray, Jean

84

82

166

75

73

148

2nd

Kruithoff, Joey

85

90

175

70

75

145

3rd

Niemur, Carol

104

89

193

84

69

153

1st

Gilliam, Pete

90

88

178

73

71

144

2nd

Wyer, Gwen

100

97

197

76

73

149

3rd

Jones, Brita

95

101

196

72

78

150

4th

Ferrick, Norma

103

102

205

77

76

153

4th

O'Neil, Ernestine

110

126

236

76

92

168

5th

Abbeg, Nancy

107

108

215

86

87

173

5th

Beard, Marie

115

124

239

82

91

173

WD

Hartwick, Delores

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Aug 24
4-Lady Scramble 

$68 members
$88 non-mbrs

Oak Lane
800 N. Main
Webberville

(517) 521-3900

Sara Wold

Entry Form

Holes 1 - 9 10 - 18 1 - 18
Course Length     5115 yds
Course Rating 34.0 35.1 69.1
Slope 113 117 115

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS PLACES

G

N

NET PLACES

G

N

1st

Murray, Trish

61

56

1st

Matthews, Darla

63

55

Vandeputte, Betty

Gilliam, Pete

Comstock, Deb

Franks, Marie

Johnson

Miller, Diana

2nd

Sheridan, Carrol

63

57

2nd

Abbs, Cynthia

63

57

Horning, Deb

Birch, Kim

Gagnon, Yvette

Korte, Ruth

Cardona, Linda

Pinazza, Yvette

3rd

Lauer, Ann

63

58

3rd

Shaw, Susan

66

58

Coselman, Jamie

Standerfer, Deb

Rogers, Lori

Masek, Beth

Bertolino, Suzanne

Kreason, Patty

4th

Wilkie, Nancy

68

60

4th

Bennett, Kris

70

62

Rivers, Sandy

Osga, Ronda

Vandenbroker, Lil

Niemur, Carol

Wilson, Pat

Pilon, Karen

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS PLACES

G

N

NET PLACES

G

N

1st

Loder, Kathy

66

57

1st

Hroba, Luann

66

55

Pringle, Deb

Keys, Sally

Witek, Pat

Dillay, Bernice

Pinkard, Cynthia

Lewandowski, Carol

2nd

Tan, Doreen

66

56

2nd

Nolan, Sharon

67

56

Wojtowicz, Dominie

Eva, Mary

Shelton, Kathy

Brennan, Kathy

Feller, Cynthia

Nolan, Christy

3rd

Callaghan, Carol

67

58

3rd

Wilson, Ruth

69

60

Wyer, Gwen

Guyer, Connie

Porter, Barbara

Abbeg, Dawn

Shelton, Pat

Abbeg, Nancy

4th

Montre, Mary Ann

71

58

4th

Cotton, Karen

72

61

Montemayor, Marilyn

Ferrick, Norma

Oliver, Mary Beth

Coury, Barbara

Montre, Jennifer

5th

Bogart, Laurie

77

63

O'Neil, Ernestine

Beard, Marie

Hoeppner, Marylyn

 

 

Sep 07
Fall Stroke Play

With cart:
$52
members
$72 non-mbrs

Walking:
$40
members
$60 non-mbrs

 

Springfield Oaks
12450 Andersonville
Davisburg

(248) 625-2540

Kathy Brennan

Entry Form

Holes 1 - 9 10 - 18 1 - 18
Course Length 2432 yds 2479 yds 4911 yds
Course Rating 33.8 34.3 68.1
Slope 114 114 114

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS PLACES

G

N

NET PLACES

G

N

1st

Rogers, Lori

81

69

1st

Osga, Ronda

86

68

2nd

Vandeputte, Betty

82

73

2nd

Gagnon, Yvette

87

69

3rd

Bennett, Kris

84

73

3rd

Serra, Nancy

90

72

4th

Kang, Sophia

85

78

4th

Gilliam, Pete

86

72

5th

Madej, Suzanne

87

73

5th

Franks, Marie

95

75

5th

Hill, Cindy

89

76

5th

Matthews, Darla

91

76

7th

Hamilton, Judy

92

79

7th

Rudder, Carol

93

77

8th

Horning, Debra

93

84

8th

Loder, Kathy

95

80

9th

Zwolensky, B J

97

80

9th

Craft, Rose Mary

101

83

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS PLACES

G

N

NET PLACES

G

N

1st

Pinkard, Cynthia

87

63

1st

Naski, Sharon

92

67

2nd

Brennan, Kathy

92

71

2nd

Stockton, Lu

96

68

3rd

Jones, Brita

92

71

3rd

Butzner, Anna

93

68

4th

Irwin, Penny

96

71

4th

O'Neil, Ernestine

96

68

5th

Witek, Pat

96

74

5th

Shelton, Pat

96

69

5th

Pringle, Deb

98

77

5th

Beard, Marie

105

72

7th

Duke, Kathy

99

74

7th

Knight, Barbara

101

75

8th

Wyer, Gwen

100

76

8th

Cleland, Joan

102

77

9th

Bogart, Laurie

101

80

9th

Porter, Barbara

104

78

10th

Callaghan, Carol

102

79

10th

Farran, Suzanne

106

79

11th

Coury, Barbara

114

84

 

Sep 15
2-Lady Scramble 

$68 members
$88 non-mbrs

Rattle Run
7163 St. Clair Hwy
East China 48054

(810) 329-2070

Ronda Osga

Entry Form

Holes 1 - 9 10 - 18 1 - 18
Course Length 2515 yds 2516 yds 5031 yds
Course Rating 35.3 34.2 69.5
Slope 119 115 117

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS PLACES

G

N

NET PLACES

G

N

1st

Macinkowicz, Sue

65

59

1st

Kersjes, Jane

71

56

Rogers, Lori

Pinkard, Cynthia

2nd

Gibbs, Val

69

66

2nd

Heikkila, Kathy

73

60

Lauer, Ann

Wedley, Susan

3rd

Harlukowicz, Joyce

69

65

3rd

Madej, Suzanne

76

62

Horning, Debra

Mahoney, Mary L.

4th

Robert, Deb

71

63

4th

Shaw, Susan

73

63

Schwab, Lisa

Kreason, Patty

5th

Kruithoff, Joey

73

63

5th

Osga, Ronda

78

63

Estabrooks, Shirley

Porter, Barbara

6th

Schwyn, Janet

73

67

6th

Hroba, Luann

79

64

Broomall, Pam

Dillay, Bernice

7th

Wilkie, Nancy

77

66

7th

Janes, Kathy

80

65

Vandenbroker, Lil

Weber, Dawn

8th

Kurtz, Diane

80

69

8th

Pysh-Denison, S.

82

67

Hartwick, Delores

Farran, Suzanne

9th

Nolan, Sharon

83

68

Brennan, Kathy

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS PLACES

G

N

NET PLACES

G

N

1st

Eva, Mary

75

57

1st

Shelton, Pat

80

60

Nolan, Christy

Pilon, Karen

2nd

Dorr, Sue

77

61

2nd

Pirslin, Nancy

77

61

Hoenscheid, Deb

Bekish, Jill

3rd

Rudd, Doris

79

62

3rd

Montre, Mary Ann

82

64

Lewandowski, Carol

Montre, Jennifer

4th

Rivers, Sandy

81

64

4th

Masek, Beth

82

64

Wilson, Pat

Jocque, Laura O.

5th

Pringle, Deb

84

68

5th

Gagnon, Yvette

85

66

Wallace, D.J.

Poulin, Carole

6th

Irwin, Penny

86

66

6th

Brandenburg, M.

88

68

Coury, Barbara

Reed, Brenda G

7th

Allen, Mary E.

89

69

Batche, Shirl

 

Sep 21-22
Two Day/Two Person
Team Event 

$139 per person for
members and male partners

$159 per person for
non-member women

The Medalist
15701 N Drive North
Marshall, MI

(616) 789-1469

Marywood GC
21310 North Ave
Battle Creek

(616) 968-1168

Joyce Harlukowicz

Entry Form

The Medalist
Holes 1 - 9 10 - 18 1 - 18
Course Length 2601 yds 2639 yds 5233 yds
Course Rating 34.9 35.8 70.7
Slope 131 127 129

Marywood

Holes 1 - 9 10 - 18 1 - 18
Course Length xxxx yds xxxx yds 5233 yds
Course Rating 36.2 35.4 71.6
Slope 127 125 126

Entry deadline:  September 11

Day 1 played at The Metalist

Day 2 played at Marywood

MIXED FLIGHT

GROSS

NET

LOW GROSS

D-1

D-2

Total

D-1

D-2

Total

1st

B. & D. Vandeputte

69

72

141

65

68

133

2nd

S. & E. Edwards

77

80

157

69

74

143

3rd

K. Bennett, T. Bass

74

85

159

68

66

134

LOW NET

1st

J. & M. Karl

81

81

162

62

62

124

2nd

K. & T. Pilon

82

77

159

68

62

130

3rd

A. Cook & D. Cook

79

85

164

63

67

130

Other Mixed Flight Finishers

C. & C. Rudder

83

82

165

65

65

130

C. Hanchett-Card, D. Card

98

99

197

64

67

131

P. & D. Staub

80

86

166

64

75

139

N. & D. Abbeg

95

94

189

66

67

133

D. & J. Matthews

78

89

167

62

72

134

N. Serra, B. Wright

85

90

175

66

68

134

S. & G. Madej

84

85

169

68

66

134

S. & B. Peet

91

85

176

70

66

136

M. Eva & R. Eva

84

88

172

68

69

137

P. & J. DeMaire

103

106

209

68

73

141

FIRST FLIGHT

LOW GROSS

1st

S. Van Ess, J. Kruitoff

75

77

152

62

67

129

2nd

J. Harlukowicz, J. Hamilton

78

79

157

70

73

143

3rd

J. Schwyn, P. Broomall

82

77

159

73

68

141

LOW NET

1st

J. Kersjes, C. Pinkard

84

89

173

61

65

126

2nd

K. Brennan, C. Nolan

84

89

173

61

66

127

3rd

P. Witek, K. Loder

81

86

167

60

70

130

Other First Flight Finishers

D. Horning, Y. Gagnon

83

87

170

69

71

140

R. Osga, J. MacFarlane

83

87

170

64

68

132

K. Janes, D. Weber

83

93

176

60

70

130

C. Sanchez, G. Wyer

96

94

190

67

65

132

C. Sheridan, Cardona

88

84

172

76

67

143

R. Craft, B. J. Zwolensky

85

89

174

66

71

137

S. Wedley, K. Heikkila

84

92

176

66

71

137

B. Jones, P. Kurtz

92

93

185

73

76

149

P. Shelton, D. Pringle

95

99

194

67

73

140

L. Stockton, B. Porter

96

102

198

67

74

141

 

Oct 05

Fall Farewell Scramble

$68 members
$88 non-mbrs

Fenton Farms
12312 Torrey Rd
Fenton

(810) 629-1212

Sara Wold

Entry Form

Holes 1 - 9 10 - 18 1 - 18
Course Length 2763 yds 2433 yds 5196 yds
Course Rating 35.9 33.9 69.8
Slope 119 115 117

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS PLACES

G

N

NET PLACES

G

N

1st

Shaw, Susan

63

56

1st

Horning, Deb

65

57

Standerfer, Deb

Osga, Ronda

De La Rosa, Rene

Gagnon, Yvette

Kreason, Patty

Pinkard, Cynthia

2nd

Macinkowicz, Sue

64

58

2nd

Allmand, Louise

67

58

Coselman, Jamie

Cape-Beadle, Sally

Rogers, Lori

Schroeder, Bonnie

Wilson, Ruth

Smith, Sue

3rd

Sheridan, Carrol

65

60

3rd

Janes, Kathy

68

59

Bonnivier, Stephanie

Weber, Dawn

Graves, Sam

Kurtz, Diane

Erfourth, Lee

Cardona, Linda

4th

Zwolensky, BJ

67

59

4th

Bridges, Inez

69

61

Snow, Margaret

Williams, Delores

Kurtz, Pam

Owens, Peggy

Craft, Rose Mary

Danley, Laytha

5th

Witek, Pat

69

61

5th

Abbeg, Nancy

73

64

Bennett, Kris

Abbeg, Dawn

Gilliam, Pete

Guyer, Connie

Jiminez, Susan

Pringle, Deb

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS PLACES

G

N

NET PLACES

G

N

1st

Porter, Barb

69

59

1st

Dorr, Sue

71

59

Hroba, Luann

Hoensheid, Debbie

Dillay, Bernice

Joshep, Lisa

Waltman, Linda

Lewandowski, Carol

2nd

Tan, Doreen

69

59

2nd

Shelton, Pat

72

59

Wojtowicz, Dominie

Bogart, Laura

Robson, Liz

Hoeppner, Marylyn

Feller, Cynthia

Bassette, Faye

3rd

Stockton, Lu

71

61

3rd

Pilon, Karen

71

60

Matthews, Darla

Bushmaker, Mary

Wallace, DJ

Pirslin, Nancy

Karl, Jessica

Bekish, Jill

4th

Nolan, Sharon

74

63

4th

Serra, Nancy

74

63

Eva, Mary

Coury, Barbara

Brennan, Kathy

Irwin, Penny

Nolan, Christy

Karolak, Ginny

5th

Wold, Sara

79

66

5th

Beard, Marie

81

68

Spens, Sandy

Cotton, Karen

Joques, Laura

Ferrick, Norma

Oliver, Mary Beth

O'Neil, Ernestine

6th

Wyer, Gwen

83

72

Allen, Mary

Wilkie, Nancy

Whillark, Fran

tee-time - all players start on the same hole with consecutive tee-times
crossover - players start on hole 1 or 10 simultaneously with consecutive tee-times
shotgun - all players start at the same time, assigned to different holes